Rural Municipality of Moose Creek #33

Reeve

Howard Sloan

306-483-7576

email: [email protected]

Division One

Jeremy Nielsen

306-485-3060

email: [email protected]

Division Two

Reed Gibson

306-483-7755

email:[email protected]

Division Three

Kim Dietze

306-485-7309

email: [email protected]

Division Four

Phil Yanchycki

306-577-7318

email: [email protected]

Division Five

Jeff Humphries

306-577-9602

email: [email protected]

Division Six


Councillor & Administrator History

Reeve

1911-1912- R. Forsyth

1913-1919- H.C. Watson

1920-1932- J.Coffey

1933-1939- F.W. Davison

1940-1947- D.A. McDonald

1948- 1967- R.G. Armstrong

1968-1978- D.L. Ward

1979-1992- G. Stevens

1993-2000- F.E. Faber

2001-2016- M. Rossow

2016- Present- Howard Sloan

Division One

1911-1913- W. Staples

1914-1929- F.W. Davison

1921-1929- G.T. Watson

1930- C.H. Watson

1931- 1932- F.W. Davison

1933-1937- C.H. Watson

1938-1940- D.Kain

1941-1944- M.W. Pearson

1945-1956- W.E. Kingsbury

1957-1962- V.T. Barber

1963- 1978- G.Stevens

1979-1990- R.B. Ward

1991-1998- D.P. Staples

1999-2000- M.Rossow

2001-2004- L.Taylor

2004-2008- John Gaschler

2009-2014- Scott Hewitt

2016-Present- Jeremy Nielsen

Division Two

1911-1912- W.W. Wiggins

1913-1919- W.Loney

1920-1931- W.W. Emerson

1932- 1934- W.N. Shepherd

1936-1947- R.G. Armstrong

1948-1967- D.L. Ward

1968-Pt. 1974- J.A. Faber

Pt. 1974- 1999- G.D. Widenmaier

2000-2005- R.Faber

2005- Present- Reed Gibson

Division Three

1911-1012- A.D. Truscott

1913- E. Roaco

1914-1932- A.D. Truscott

1933-1934- F.J. McKenzie

1936-1946- W. J. Griffin

1947-1962- M.R. Whitfield

1963- 1964- J.B. Moncrief

1965-1966- G.C. Whitfield

1967-1968- J.B. Moncrief

1969-1986- G.C. Whitfield

1987-1992- W.A. Morrow

1993-1998- F.R.J. Warriner

1999-2012- R. Moncrief

2012-2016- Howard Sloan

2016-Present- Kim Dietze

Division Four

1911-1912- F. Ruel

1913-1916- G.E. Couling

1917- F.Ruel

1918-1947- A.E. McMurray

1948-1957- V.A. Armstrong

1958-1967- R.L. Spearing

1968-1977- J.R. Colpitts

1978-1999- L.R. Cruywells

2000-Present- Phil Yanchycki

Division Five

1911-W.P. Watson

1912-1913- H.A. Cunningham

1914-1918- H.A. McDonald

1919- 1924- W.P. Watson

1925-1930- D.A. McDonald

1931-1937- E.K. Hume

1938- 1942- R. Harriott

1943-1948- A.E. Gordon

1949-1950- T.H. McCauley

1951-1960- A.E. Gordon

1961- 1976- G.E. Hume

1977-1986- G.A. Richardson

1987-1992- J.W. Hume

1993-2000- E. Steffensen

2001-2007- G.G. Swallow

2008- Present- Jeff Humphries

Division Six

1911-1917- W.H. Chambers

1918-1919- J.H. Coffey

1920-1921- J. Fowler

1922-1927- W.F. Schendel

1928-1931- W.H. Chambers

1932-1946- A. Fingas

1947-1957- E.F. Luedtke

1958-1967- R.S. Warriner

1968-1978- F.E. Faber

1979-1985- E.R. Arndt

1986-1987- F.E.Faber

1988-1993- D.F. East

1994-2005- G.L. Brown

2005-2014- Marlowe Brown

2014-2016- Scott Hewitt

2017-2020- Kelvin Luedtke

Administrators

Pt.1911-C.A. Chase

Pt.1911- J.Veness

1912-Pt.1915- G.Dobson

Pt. 1915-Pt. 1918- E.A. Davis

Pt. 1919- J.E. Gordon

Pt. 1919-1946- T.H. Truscott

1947-1949- Mary E. Gibbons

1949-1990- W.M. Bennett

1991-1997- Betty Ann Rattray

1997-2002- C.C. Shaw

2002-2009- Betty Ann Rattray

2009- Present- Sentura Freitag