Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Rural Municipality of Moose Creek #33

Reeve

Kelvin Luedtke

306-577-9917

email: [email protected]

Division One

Jeremy Nielsen

306-485-3060

email: [email protected]

Division Two

Reed Gibson

306-483-7755

email:[email protected]

Division Three

Kim Dietze

306-485-7309

email: [email protected]

Division Four

Phil Yanchycki

306-577-7318

email: [email protected]

Division Five

Jeff Humphries

306-577-9602

email: [email protected]

Division Six


Terry Rutten

306-577-9466

email: [email protected]t


Councillor & Administrator History

Reeve

1911-1912- R. Forsyth

1913-1919- H.C. Watson

1920-1932- J.Coffey

1933-1939- F.W. Davison

1940-1947- D.A. McDonald

1948- 1967- R.G. Armstrong

1968-1978- D.L. Ward

1979-1992- G. Stevens

1993-2000- F.E. Faber

2001-2016- M. Rossow

2016- 2020- Howard Sloan

2020-Present-Kelvin Luedtke

Division One

1911-1913- W. Staples

1914-1929- F.W. Davison

1921-1929- G.T. Watson

1930- C.H. Watson

1931- 1932- F.W. Davison

1933-1937- C.H. Watson

1938-1940- D.Kain

1941-1944- M.W. Pearson

1945-1956- W.E. Kingsbury

1957-1962- V.T. Barber

1963- 1978- G.Stevens

1979-1990- R.B. Ward

1991-1998- D.P. Staples

1999-2000- M.Rossow

2001-2004- L.Taylor

2004-2008- John Gaschler

2009-2014- Scott Hewitt

2016-Present- Jeremy Nielsen

Division Two

1911-1912- W.W. Wiggins

1913-1919- W.Loney

1920-1931- W.W. Emerson

1932- 1934- W.N. Shepherd

1936-1947- R.G. Armstrong

1948-1967- D.L. Ward

1968-Pt. 1974- J.A. Faber

Pt. 1974- 1999- G.D. Widenmaier

2000-2005- R.Faber

2005- Present- Reed Gibson

Division Three

1911-1012- A.D. Truscott

1913- E. Roaco

1914-1932- A.D. Truscott

1933-1934- F.J. McKenzie

1936-1946- W. J. Griffin

1947-1962- M.R. Whitfield

1963- 1964- J.B. Moncrief

1965-1966- G.C. Whitfield

1967-1968- J.B. Moncrief

1969-1986- G.C. Whitfield

1987-1992- W.A. Morrow

1993-1998- F.R.J. Warriner

1999-2012- R. Moncrief

2012-2016- Howard Sloan

2016-Present- Kim Dietze

Division Four

1911-1912- F. Ruel

1913-1916- G.E. Couling

1917- F.Ruel

1918-1947- A.E. McMurray

1948-1957- V.A. Armstrong

1958-1967- R.L. Spearing

1968-1977- J.R. Colpitts

1978-1999- L.R. Cruywells

2000-Present- Phil Yanchycki

Division Five

1911-W.P. Watson

1912-1913- H.A. Cunningham

1914-1918- H.A. McDonald

1919- 1924- W.P. Watson

1925-1930- D.A. McDonald

1931-1937- E.K. Hume

1938- 1942- R. Harriott

1943-1948- A.E. Gordon

1949-1950- T.H. McCauley

1951-1960- A.E. Gordon

1961- 1976- G.E. Hume

1977-1986- G.A. Richardson

1987-1992- J.W. Hume

1993-2000- E. Steffensen

2001-2007- G.G. Swallow

2008- Present- Jeff Humphries

Division Six

1911-1917- W.H. Chambers

1918-1919- J.H. Coffey

1920-1921- J. Fowler

1922-1927- W.F. Schendel

1928-1931- W.H. Chambers

1932-1946- A. Fingas

1947-1957- E.F. Luedtke

1958-1967- R.S. Warriner

1968-1978- F.E. Faber

1979-1985- E.R. Arndt

1986-1987- F.E.Faber

1988-1993- D.F. East

1994-2005- G.L. Brown

2005-2014- Marlowe Brown

2014-2016- Scott Hewitt

2017-2020- Kelvin Luedtke

2021-Terry Rutten

Administrators

Pt.1911-C.A. Chase

Pt.1911- J.Veness

1912-Pt.1915- G.Dobson

Pt. 1915-Pt. 1918- E.A. Davis

Pt. 1919- J.E. Gordon

Pt. 1919-1946- T.H. Truscott

1947-1949- Mary E. Gibbons

1949-1990- W.M. Bennett

1991-1997- Betty Ann Rattray

1997-2002- C.C. Shaw

2002-2009- Betty Ann Rattray

2009- Present- Sentura Freitag